THE MARYLAND PARTY™

THE MARYLAND PARTY™

Welcome to The State of Maryland’s first and largest business development networking event focused on Maryland’s retail and commercial real estate business.

Welcome to The State of Maryland’s first and largest business development networking event focused on Maryland’s retail and commercial real estate business.

This event is attended by the country’s premier developers, managers, brokers, professionals, lenders, lawyers, politicians, consultants and Government Officials. This event is attended by over 2,500 people from around the world doing or considering doing business in the State of Maryland and the Mid-Atlantic region.

Invited guests comprise of national franchise owners, business owners, and other prospective tenants looking to form relationships with Maryland providers of real estate and related services. Mix and meet during three (3) full days (drinks and food included) at the private Maryland Party™ Pool and at The Monday Night Maryland Party at the Encore Beach Club.

Sponsors enjoy private cabanas to host meetings with business partners, staff, and new friends. Interested in learning more? Please feel free to contact us any time! marylandrealestateconvention@residentialtitle.com

JOIN US IN LAS VEGAS

MAY 2024

Four days of business and social networking with Government leaders, developers, brokers, and professionals.

JOIN US IN

LAS VEGAS

MAY 2024

Four days of business and social networking with Government leaders, developers, brokers, and professionals.

BECOME A SPONSOR

Become a sponsor and you will also be invited to invite-only events prior to Vegas where you can network with other sponsorship companies.

EXCLUSIVITY

One of the many advantages to sponsoring The Maryland Party™ networking events is access for you and your guests to our exclusive Wynn/Encore room block. You and your approved guests will receive access to all of the resort amenities; including wi-fi, fitness center, and private pool area.

SPONSORSHIP LEVELS

Please use this link to see our many levels of sponsorship. We will even customize one for you or your organization. Become a Sponsor!

REQUEST A ROOM

Please use this link for sponsors and invited guests to make a room request.

HSPM0029-24
HSPM0062-53
HSPM0072-62
HSPM0091-80
HSPM0119-102
HSPM0153-132
HSPM0136-116
HSPM0190-162
HSPM0253-216
HSPM0204-173
AA2_2442
AA2_2520
AA2_2596
HSPM0227-185
HSPM0154-129
HSPM0290-240
HSPM0303-251
HSPM0339-278
HSPM0358-297
HSPM0396-330
HSPM0413-346
HSPM0564-481
HSPM0568-485
HSPM0616-528
HSPM0648-559
HSPM0678-584
HSPM0670-577
HSPM0642-553
HSPM0899-762
HSPM0883-754
HSPM0816-701
HSPM0844-727
HSPM0786-675
HSPM1065-905
HSPM1091-926
Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image...

GET INVITED

Do you want to join us at The Maryland Party™ events but you do not know any of the 2024 sponsors?

The best way to guarantee an invitation is to become a sponsor! Please note that not all sponsor requests are granted.

BOOK A ROOM

We have the best rooms Wynn and Encore offer and we can help you reserve one in our special room block.

Use our easy link to request a room reservation. Rooms are NOT guaranteed until your request is approved. Sponsors and invited guests have preference.

Please use the link below for sponsors and invited guests,

GET INVITED

Do you want to join us at The Maryland Party™ events but you do not know any of the 2024 sponsors?

The best way to guarantee an invitation is to become a sponsor! Please note that not all sponsor requests are granted.

BOOK A ROOM

We have the best rooms Wynn and Encore offer and we can help you reserve one in our special room block.

Use our easy link to request a room reservation. Rooms are NOT guaranteed until your request is approved. Sponsors and invited guests have preference.

Please use the link below for sponsors and invited guests,

2024 SPONSORS

PRESENTING SPONSOR

DIAMOND SPONSOR

PLATINUM SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

Altus Group

Aprio, LLP

ARCTRUST

The Associated Jewish Federation of Baltimore

Development Design Consultants

First Washington Realty

Gallagher Evelius & Jones LLP

JBG Smith

L4 Property Services

Saul Ewing LLP

Trademark Properties

Washington Gas

WesBanco

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

BRONZE SPONSORS

Abrams Development Group, Inc.

Attman Holdings, LLC

Ballard Spahr LLP

Baltimore Gas and Electric Co.

BCT Design Group

BDO

Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects

Bowman Consulting Group

The Bozzuto Group

Capital Bank

Chesapeake Contracting Group

Chesapeake Realty Partners

Ci Design, Inc.

Clearview Group

Continental Realty Corporation

Dales Associates

Design Collective

Dewberry

Dochter & Alexander Retail Advisors

Downtown Partnership of Baltimore

Elm Street Development

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Fedder Management Corporation

First National Bank

Fulton Bank

Frederick Ward Associates

GNR Group

Gray & Son, Inc.

Greenspring Homes

Greysteel

Gross, Mendelsohn & Associates

Harbor East Management Group

Hogan

JP2 Architects

KatzDay, LLC

Kimley-Horn

Klein Enterprises

KLASS Companies

Kramon & Graham

LGA Capital

MD Energy Advisors

Mt. Royal Management

NorthMarq Capital

Old Republic National  Title Insurance Company

Patuxent Materials

Perry, White, Ross & Jacobson

Piel Law Firm

Polseinelli

RCM&D

Rifkin Weiner Livingston, LLC

Trout Daniel and Associates

Urban Scene Holdings LLC

UHY LLP

YVS Law, LLC

Zarren Law Group

GOVERNMENT SPONSORS

Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation

Baltimore County Economic Development

Baltimore Development Corporation

Cecil County Office of Economic Development

City of Baltimore

Frederick County

Howard County Economic Development Authority

Maryland Economic Development Corporation

Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation

Prince George’s County Economic Development Authority

State of Maryland

CABANA SPONSORS

28 Walker

America’s Realty, LLC

Anne Arundel County Economic Development Corporation

Atlas Restaurant Group

Bohler

Caves Valley Partners

CFG Bank

Cole Roofing

Columbia National Real Estate Finance

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

Dantech

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Firstrust Bank

Five Star Bank

Floors Etc.

Gordian Energy Systems

Greenebaum Enterprises, Inc.

Harkins Builders

Hillis-Carnes Engineering Associates

Hyatt Commercial Realty

Hyatt & Weber, P.A.

J.C. BAR Properties, Inc.

L.F. Jennings, Inc.

Mayson-Dixon Companies

MCB Real Estate

Merritt Properties

Milbrook Properties Ltd.

Miles & Stockbridge

MOI

Monument Sotheby’s International Realty

Morris Ritchie & Associates, Inc. / Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.

Patuxent Materials

PeoplesBank

Perry Moving & Storage

Pose Bakery

Prince Georges County Economic Development Corporation

Reliable Contracting Co.

Rosenberg Martin Greenberg, LLP

Sandy Spring Bank

Shore United Bank

St. John Properties

Stewart Properties / Apple Retail Properties / Lewis Contractors

Strategic Factory

Tradepoint Atlantic

Weller Development

Wells Fargo

Wohlsen Construction

INDUSTRY SPONSORS

MBIA

NAIOP Maryland

ULI Baltimore

BAR SPONSORS

Advance Business Systems

Baltimore Ravens

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

David S. Brown Enterprises, Ltd.

Ellin & Tucker

Gordon Feinblatt

Hartman Executive Advisors

J.C. Bar Properties

Pessin Katz

RS&F, LLC

Silverman Thompson Slutkin White

Whiteford

BREAKFAST, LUNCH & KOSHER FOOD SPONSORS

Advance Business Systems

Baltimore Ravens

Believe in Tomorrow Children’s Foundation

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

Eastern Union Funding

LifeBridge Health