THE MARYLAND PARTY™

THE MARYLAND PARTY™

Welcome to The State of Maryland’s first and largest business development networking event focused on Maryland’s retail and commercial real estate business.

Welcome to The State of Maryland’s first and largest business development networking event focused on Maryland’s retail and commercial real estate business.

This event is attended by the country’s premier developers, managers, brokers, professionals, lenders, lawyers, politicians, consultants and Government Officials. This event is attended by over 2,500 people from around the world doing or considering doing business in the State of Maryland and the Mid-Atlantic region.

Invited guests comprise of national franchise owners, business owners, and other prospective tenants looking to form relationships with Maryland providers of real estate and related services. Mix and meet during three (3) full days (drinks and food included) at the private Maryland Party™ Pool and at The Monday Night Maryland Party at the Encore Beach Club.

Sponsors enjoy private cabanas to host meetings with business partners, staff, and new friends. Interested in learning more? Please feel free to contact us any time! marylandrealestateconvention@residentialtitle.com

JOIN US IN LAS VEGAS

MAY 2022

Four days of business and social networking with Government leaders, developers, brokers, and professionals.

JOIN US IN

LAS VEGAS

MAY 2022

Four days of business and social networking with Government leaders, developers, brokers, and professionals.

BECOME A SPONSOR

Become a sponsor and you will also be invited to invite-only events prior to Vegas where you can network with other sponsorship companies.

EXCLUSIVITY

One of the many advantages to sponsoring The Maryland Party™ networking events is access for you and your guests to our exclusive Wynn/Encore room block. You and your approved guests will receive access to all of the resort amenities; including wi-fi, fitness center, and private pool area.

SPONSORSHIP LEVELS

Please use this link to see our many levels of sponsorship. We will even customize one for you or your organization. Become a Sponsor!

REQUEST A ROOM

Please use this link for sponsors and invited guests to make a room request.

HSPM0029-24
HSPM0062-53
HSPM0072-62
HSPM0091-80
HSPM0119-102
HSPM0153-132
HSPM0136-116
HSPM0190-162
HSPM0253-216
HSPM0204-173
AA2_2442
AA2_2520
AA2_2596
HSPM0227-185
HSPM0154-129
HSPM0290-240
HSPM0303-251
HSPM0339-278
HSPM0358-297
HSPM0396-330
HSPM0413-346
HSPM0564-481
HSPM0568-485
HSPM0616-528
HSPM0648-559
HSPM0678-584
HSPM0670-577
HSPM0642-553
HSPM0899-762
HSPM0883-754
HSPM0816-701
HSPM0844-727
HSPM0786-675
HSPM1065-905
HSPM1091-926
Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image... Loading image...

GET INVITED

Do you want to join us at The Maryland Party™ events but you do not know any of the 2020 sponsors?

The best way to guarantee an invitation is to become a sponsor! Please note that not all sponsor requests are granted.

BOOK A ROOM

We have the best rooms Wynn and Encore offer and we can help you reserve one in our special room block.

Use our easy link to request a room reservation. Rooms are NOT guaranteed until your request is approved. Sponsors and invited guests have preference.

Please use the link below for sponsors and invited guests,

GET INVITED

Do you want to join us at The Maryland Party™ events but you do not know any of the 2020 sponsors?

The best way to guarantee an invitation is to become a sponsor! Please note that not all sponsor requests are granted.

BOOK A ROOM

We have the best rooms Wynn and Encore offer and we can help you reserve one in our special room block.

Use our easy link to request a room reservation. Rooms are NOT guaranteed until your request is approved. Sponsors and invited guests have preference.

Please use the link below for sponsors and invited guests,

2022 SPONSORS

PRESENTING SPONSOR

DIAMOND SPONSORS

PLATINUM SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

BDO USA. LLP

Continental Realty Corporation

Gallagher Evelius & Jones LLP

Hertzbach & Company

JLL

Kastendike Insurance Group

Marcus & Millichap

Trout Daniel & Associates

WesBanco, Inc.

Whiteford Taylor Preston

Whiting-Turner

BRONZE SPONSORS

Abrams Development Group, Inc.

Altus Group

Aronson LLC

Ballard Spahr

Bay Engineering, Inc.

Bowman Consulting Group

The Bozzuto Group

Century Engineering, A Kleinfelder Company

Chesapeake Realty Partners

Christopher Consultants

Ci Design, Inc.

David. S Brown Enterprises

Design Collective

Development Design Consultants

DRB Group

D.S. Thaler & Associates

FIRST Insurance Funding

First National Bank

First Washington Realty

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

FVCbank

Goodier Properties

Greysteel

Gross, Mendelsohn & Associates

G.S. Proctor & Associates, Inc

Harbor East Management Group

Iacoboni Site Specialists, Inc.

JHL Auctioneers

JP2 Architects

KatzAbosch

Kimley-Horn

Kramon & Graham PA

L. F. Jennings, Inc.

Metropolis Capital Advisors

Mid-Atlantic Clothing Recycling LLC

MV+A Architects

Neuberger, Quinn, Gielen, Rubin & Gibber, P.A.

NFP Affordable Housing Corp

Old Republic National  Title Insurance Company

Parallel Risk Advisors

Perry, White, Ross & Jacobson

Plano-Coudon Construction

Price Modern

Rifkin Weiner Livingston, LLC

Snee, Lutche, Helmlinger & Spielberger, P.A.

The Traffic Group

Truist

UHY LLP

Wells Fargo

Zarren Law Group

GOVERNMENT SPONSORS

Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation

Baltimore County Economic Development

Baltimore Development Corporation

Cecil County Office of Economic Development

Downtown Partnership of Baltimore

Harford County Economic Development

Howard County Economic Development

Maryland Department of Commerce

Maryland Department of Transportation

Maryland Economic Development Corporation

Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation

Prince George’s County Economic Development Corporation

CABANA SPONSORS

28 Walker Development

America’s Realty

Anne Arundel County Economic Development Corporation

CFG Bank

Caves Valley Partners

Chasen Companies

Chesapeake Contracting Group

Chesapeake Search Partners

Cole Roofing

Columbia National Real Estate Finance

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

Dantech

Eastern Union

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Firstrust Bank

Five Star Bank

Floors Etc.

Gordian Energy Systems

Gray & Son

Greenebaum Enterprises, Inc.

Harkins Builders

Hillis-Carnes Engineering Associates

Hyatt Commercial

Hyatt & Weber, P.A.

J.C. BAR Properties, Inc.

Kelly & Associates Insurance Group

Mayson-Dixon Companies

M.Luis Construction Co., Inc.

Merritt Properties

Miles & Stockbridge

Morgan-Keller Construction

Morris Ritchie & Associates, Inc. / Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.

PeoplesBank

Posé Bakery

Presidential Bank

Prince George’s County

Economic Development Corporation

Rosenberg Martin Greenberg, LLP

Sandy Spring Bank

Shore United Bank

St. John Properties

Stewart Properties / Apple Retail Properties

Tradepoint Atlantic

Verdence Capital Advisors

Wells Fargo

BAR SPONSORS

Advance Business Systems

Baltimore Ravens

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

Gordon Feinblatt

J.C. BAR Properties, Inc.

J. R. Woolman, LLC

NorthMarq Capital

RS&F, LLC

Stratgic Factory

Whiteford Taylor Preston, LLP

BREAKFAST, LUNCH & KOSHER FOOD SPONSORS

Advance Business Systems

Commercial Settlement Services, LLC

Baltimore Ravens

Pessin Katz

Believe In Tomorrow Children’s Foundation